National Championship 2024

3 – 5 July | Melbourne

The Enactus Australia National Championship 2024 is being held on the lands of Wurundjeri Woi-wurrung and Bunurong / Boon Wurrung peoples of the Kulin people and we wish to acknowledge them as Traditional Owners.

Enactus Australia would also like to pay our respects to their Elders, past and present and Aboriginal Elders of other communities who may be here today.

Monash University, city campus

750 Collins St, Melbourne VIC

Dates & Times:

Wednesday 03.07.24 – 1:30pm – 5pm
Thursday 04.07.24 – 8am – 5pm
Friday 05.07.24 – 8am – 7:30pm

Getting there & Parking

Tram –┬áthere is a tram stop right in front of the building.
Train –┬áSouthern Cross Train Station – 4min walk
Parking – click here for Google map of parking stations (driving not recommended)

On arrival:

Proceed to level 8 for registrations.

BYO:

Refillable drinking water bottle & coffee cup.
Please help reduce the impact of this event on the environment.

Volunteers Needed

Click here to register your interest now.

ACCOMMODATION

We are pleased to announce Nesuto Docklands Apartment Hotel as our accommodation support for the 2024 National Championship. Nesuto Apartments are conveniently located close to the venue in Docklands. Our delegates will automatically be allocated a discount if booked through our registered booking page.

Click here for more details and to book.

REGISTER to Attend

Teams members – students & faculty staff – REGISTER HERE
All other delegates – judges, corporate partners, Enactus crew, general public – REGISTER HERE

Program

Subject to change. Updates will be made here & announced via our social network & newsletters.

Day 1 – Wednesday 03.07.24

start finish activity room level
13:00 14:45 Registrations 801 area 8
13:30 14:30 Team AV check – file collection and upload 853 8
14:45 15:00 Welcome Theatre 2
1500 16:30 Pax Hax (Hackathon) Theatre 2
16:30 17:00 Announcement Ceremony & Competition Draw Theatre 2

Day 2 – Thursday 04.7.24

start finish activity room level
08:00 09:00 Registrations 801 area 8
08:00 09:00 AV check (all teams) – with Monash AV Technician 853 8
09:00 09:30 Judges Briefing Session – Early-Stage 853 8
09:30 11:00 Early-Stage Projects – group A 842 8
09:30 11:00 Early-Stage Projects – group B 843 8
09:30 11:00 Early-Stage Projects – group C 852 8
09:30 11:00 Early-Stage Projects – group D 853 8
11:00 11:30 Morning tea 801 area 8
11:30 13:00 Early-Stage Projects – final rounds 803 8
13:00 14:00 Welcome Lunch 801 area 8
14:00 15:00 Careers & Professional Development Workshops 803 8
15:00 16:00 Partner Immersion Experiences 803 8
16:00 16:30 Afternoon Tea 801 area 8
16:30 17:00 Ceremony – Early-Stage Projects results Theatre 2

Day 3 – Friday 05.07.24

start finish activity room level
08:00 09:30 Registrations 801 area 8
08:00 09:30 AV Check – main competition teams 853 8
08:45 09:00 Judges briefing and morning tea 803 8
09:00 11:00 Opening Rounds – Core Competition (3 teams) (Group A) 852 8
09:00 11:00 Opening Rounds – Core Competition (3 teams) (Group B) 853 8
11:00 12:00 CSIRO Workshop – AI 803 8
11:00 12:00 Research Session (Faculty Advisers) 841 8
12:00 13:00 Alumni Experience Mentoring Session x LinkedIn 803 8
12:00 13:00 Strategy Meeting (Faculty Advisers & Team Presidents) 841 8
13:00 14:00 Welcome Lunch 801 area 8
13:15 13:30 Light Refreshments for Final Round Judges Theatre Foyer 2
13:30 14:00 Judges briefing – final round Theatre 2
14:00 14:15 Finalist Announcement Ceremony Theatre 2
14:30 16:00 Final Round of Competition Theatre 2
16:00 16:15 Afternoon Tea Theatre Foyer 2
16:15 17:15 Alumni Presentation – CAANZ & Alumni Theatre 2
17:15 17:45 Closing Ceremony – competition results Theatre 2
17.45 19:30 Networking Reception Amphitheatre 2

Information for Judges

Click here for the Guide for Judges and details that outline the competition and judging process.

Our Event Supporters

Enactus Australia would like to thank your event supporters.

Enactus Australia